Then come the Regs. The piano that you own, which you utilized to write the song, is considered tangible personal property. The same rules with respect to interstate sales that are applicable to sales and purchases of other tangible personal property also apply to sales of coins, silver and gold bullion, and other precious metals. These trusts allow for money to be set aside and held in trust giving the trustee the power to make distributions to a custodian of the pet for the pets benefit. "Tangible personal property" is defined in General Laws Chapter 64H, Section 1(15) as, "personal property of any nature consisting of any produce, goods, wares, merchandise and commodities whatsoever, brought into, produced, manufactured or being within the commonwealth, but shall not include rights and credits, insurance policies, bills of exchange, stocks and bonds and similar evidences of indebtedness or ownership.". Conversely, if the chandelier is to remain attached to the real property . Your estate is comprised of your, Many times people wish to be very